Legal Notice

Posted on

LEGAL NOTICE, GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY

This document includes the following items:

1. INTRODUCTION
2. IDENTIFICATION DETAILS
3. USERS
4. USE OF PORTAL
5. DATA PROTECTION
6. COOKIES POLICY
7. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY
8. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY
9. MODIFICATIONS
10. LINKS
11. RIGHT OF EXCLUSION
12. GENERALITIES
13. MODIFICATION OF THESE CONDITIONS AND LENGTH
14. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

  1. INTRODUCTION:
    This present document has the purpose to establish and regulate the rules of use of the website http://canariastaxi.com/ (from now on the “Website”), understanding as Website every pages and their contents that are accessed through the domain http://canariastaxi.com/ and their subdomains. The use of the Website attributes the status of User and implicates the acceptance of all conditions included in this Legal Notice. The User undertakes to read carefully this Legal Notice in each one of the occasions when using the Website, because this Website and its conditions of use included in this Legal Notice can be modified.
  1. IDENTIFICATION DETAILS:
    In compliance with the duty to information provided in the article 10 of the Law 34/2002, of the 11th of July, about the Services of the Information Society and Electronical Commerce Services (LSSICE, in Spanish initials), it is established that the domain Web CANARIASTAXI.COM is an ownership of the company AVANZZIA BUSINESS SCP (from now on AVANZZIA), with Fiscal Identification Number (NIF, in Spanish initials): J76213511 and with address for these purposes in Calle Mástil 18 C – Post Code: 35509, Playa Honda, Lanzarote, Canary Islands, Spain.

For commercial and administrative purposes with CANARIASTAXI.COM you can contact us through the email address info@canariastaxi.com

  1. USERS:
    The access and/or use of this portal of AVANZZIA attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from the said access and/or use, the General Conditions of Use hereby expressed. The said Conditions will be applicable independently of the General Conditions of Contracting that in that case are compulsory compliance.
  1. USE OF PORTAL:
    CANARIASTAXI.COM gives the access to multiple information, services, programs or details (from now on, «the contents») in Internet that belong to AVANZZIA or to its licensors to whom the USER can access. The USER assumes the responsibility of the portal use. The said responsibility is extended to the registration if it is necessary to access to determined services or contents. In that registration, the USER will be responsible to provide truthful and lawful information. As consequence of this registration, the USER can be provided with a password under his responsibility, undertaking to make a diligent and confidential use of that password. The USER undertakes to make an appropriate use of the contents and services (like, for example, chat services, discussion forums or news groups) that AVANZZIA offers through its portal and with enunciated but not limited character, and not to use them: (I) for any illicit, illegal or contrary activities to what is established in this Legal Notice, to the good faith and to the public order, or causing damage to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any other way can damage, disable or overload the Website, or can impede the normal use or enjoyment of the website; (II) to publish contents or propaganda that infringes the respect for the dignity of any person, that are discriminatory, that infringe upon human rights or upon the public security and order; (III) to cause damages in the physical and logical systems of AVANZZIA, of its suppliers or any third party, and to introduce or spread in the network computer virus or any other physical or logical systems susceptible to cause damages; (IV) for trying to access and, in this case, to use the accounts of e-mail of other users and modify or manipulate their messages. AVANZZIA reserves the right to remove any remarks and contributions that infringe respect for personal dignity, that are discriminatory, that infringe upon human rights or upon the public security and order or that are not appropriate for its publication. In any case, AVANZZIA will not be responsible of the opinions expressed by the users through the forums, chats or other participation tools.
  1. DATA PROTECTION:
    AVANZZIA complies with the guidelines of the Organic Law 15/1999 of the 13th of December, about the Personal Data Protection, the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of the 21st of December that approved the development Regulation of the Organic Law and other current regulation in each moment, and ensures proper use and treatment of the user’s personal data. For this purpose, jointly to each form to collect the personal data, in the services that the user can request, AVANZZIA will inform the user of the existence and acceptance of the specific conditions for the treatment of personal data in each case, informing the user about the responsibility of the created file, the address of the responsible person, the possibility to exercise the rights to access, rectify, cancel or reject, the purpose of the treatment and the communications of data to any third party, if applicable. Moreover, AVANZZIA informs that it complies with the Law 34/2002 of the 11th of July, about Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services and will apply for the consent to the treatment of the e-mail with commercial purposes in every moment.
  1. COOKIES POLICY:
    CANARIASTAXI.COM uses cookies to facilitate the use of our website. Cookies are small files of information that allow to compare and understand how our users surf our website, and in this way to improve consequently the process of navigation, as well as to get anonymous statistics of the web use. The cookies we use do not store any personal data, or any type of information that can identify the person. In the event that you do not want to receive cookies, please configure your Internet browser to delete them from your computer hard drive, to block them or to warn you in case of cookies installation. To continue without changes in the configuration of cookies, simply continue in the website. You can get more information about cookies and their use in our Cookies Policy
  1. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY:
    AVANZZIA, itself or as transferee, is the owner of all rights of intellectual and industrial property of its website, as well as of the elements contained in the same (including images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; brands or logotypes, combination of colours, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programmes needed for its running, access and use, etc.), the ownership of AVANZZIA or its licensors. All rights reserved. According to the provisions of the articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph of the Intellectual Property Law, it is prohibited the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its modality of making available, of the totality or a part of the contents of this website, with commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of AVANZZIA. The USER undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights that AVANZZIA owns. The user can visualize the portal elements and print, copy and store them in his computer hard drive or in any other physical medium if it is only and exclusively for a personal and private use. The USER must abstain to delete, alter, elude or manipulate any protective device or security system installed in the websites of AVANZZIA.
  1. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY:
    AVANZZIA is not responsible, in any case, of the damages from any nature that can be caused including mistakes or omissions in the contents, lack of portal availability or the virus transmission or malware or harmful programmes in the contents, in spite of having adopted all the necessary technological measures to avoid them.
  1. MODIFICATIONS:
    AVANZZIA reserves the right to make, without prior notice, the modifications that it deems necessary in its portal, being able to change, remove or add both the contents and the services that are provided through the site as well as the way in which they are presented or located in its portal.
  1. LINKS:
    In the event that in CANARIASTAXI.COM have links or hyperlinks toward other internet sites, AVANZZIA will not exert any type of control on the said sites and contents. In no case, AVANZZIA will assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to another website, nor guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, scope, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of the said hyperlinks or other internet sites. Equally, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, fusion or participation with the linked entities.
  1. RIGHT OF EXCLUSION:
    AVANZZIA reserves the right to deny or withdraw the access to the portal and/or the offered services with no prior notice, at its own request or at the request of a third party, to those users who do not comply with these General Conditions of Use.
  1. GENERALITIES:
    AVANZZIA will pursue the non-fulfilment of these conditions as well as any improper use of its portal exercising all the civil and criminal actions that may correspond in law.
  1. MODIFICATION OF THESE CONDITIONS AND LENGTH:
    AVANZZIA can modify at any time the conditions hereby determined, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of the said conditions will be according to their exposure and they will be valid until there are modified by other duly published conditions.
  1. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION:
    The relationship between AVANZZIA and the USER will be governed by the current Spanish regulations and any dispute will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the City of Arrecife in the island of Lanzarote.

 

AVANZZIA TRAVEL
Touristic Intermediator: I-0003619.1